thomastijdink.com

hello@thomastijdink.com
Thu
19
Jan
2023
Karnivool
+ The Ocean
013, Tilburg
Wed
9
Nov
2022
Converge
+ Full Of Hell, Petbrick
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Tue
1
Nov
2022
Alexisonfire
+ Boston Manor, Higher Power
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
Fri
28
Oct
2022
Wiegedood
+ Autarkh, Nephylim
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Fri
21
Oct
2022
22
Oct
2022
Soulcrusher 2022
Amenra + Ihsahn + Cave In + Envy + Bongripper + Gaahls Wyrd + Unsane + Gaerea + ULTHA + Winterfylleth + Bossk + Messa + Conjurer + Dödsrit + Spectral Wound + Hellripper + HIDE + Maggot Heart + Buñuel + Bismarck + Predatory Void + Onhou + Ter Ziele
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Fri
14
Oct
2022
Cult Of Luna
+ Caspian, Birds In Row
Hedon, Zwolle
Sun
7
Aug
2022
Uada
+ Panzerfaust
Baroeg, Rotterdam
Wed
6
Jul
2022
Old Man Gloom
+ Dead Neanderthals, strom|morts
013, Tilburg
Mon
4
Jul
2022
Thou
+ portrayal of guilt
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Thu
30
Jun
2022
Converge: Bloodmoon
Philharmonie Haarlem
Thu
23
Jun
2022
25
Jun
2022
Jera On Air 2022
50/50, Against Time, Another Now, Anti-Flag, Bad Religion, Beachdog, Beartooth, Being As An Ocean, Belvedere, Blood Youth, Blowfuse, Bob Vylan, Boysetsfire, Bullet For My Valentine, Bury Tomorrow, CanIRepeed, Cigar, Clowns, Comeback Kid, Counterparts, Crossfaith, Deez Nuts, Drain, Electric Callboy, Faintest Idea, Five Years Later, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Get The Shot, Good Riddance, Hang Youth, Higher Power, Holding Absence, Hot Milk, Ignite, Imminence, Incendiary, Jesus Piece, Jungleproof, Knocked Loose, Life Of Agony, Lionheart, Loathe, Main Line 10, Malevolence, Mark Of Chaos, Mayleaf, Nasty, Neck Deep, New Pokerface, No Fun At All, No Permission, No Turning Back, Oceans Ate Alaska, Our Hollow, Our Home, Prize Dink Camp, Raised Fist, Rise Against, Rotzak, SeeYouSpaceCowboy, Silverstein, Ska-P, Smooth Lee, Spanish Love Songs, Stake, Stick To Your Guns, Suicidal Tendencies, Terror, The Hell, The Hives, The Offspring, Tim Vantol, Trash Boat, Turnstile, Tusky, Vein.fm, While She Sleeps
Ysselsteyn
Fri
17
Jun
2022
Inter Arma
Little Devil, Tilburg
Thu
9
Jun
2022
Mastodon
+ Planet of Zeus
013, Tilburg
Tue
31
May
2022
Baroness + Kvelertak
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Thu
26
May
2022
The Ocean
+ pg.lost, Hypno5e, Svalbard Psychonaut
Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht
Wed
18
May
2022
Meshuggah
+ Zeal & Ardor
013, Tilburg
Fri
6
May
2022
Wiegedood
+ Portrayal of Guilt
Q-Factory, Amsterdam
Wed
4
May
2022
END
+ Conjurer
Patronaat, Haarlem
Sun
10
Apr
2022
Panzerfaust
+ Velnias, Deriva
Innocent, Hengelo
Fri
2
Jul
2021
Amenra
Openluchttheater De Goffert
Thu
24
Jun
2021
26
Jun
2021
Jera On Air 2021
Anti-Flag, Belvedere, Counterparts, Crossfaith, For The Fallen Dreams, Good Riddance, Higher Power, Incendiary, Jesus Piece, Knocked Loose, Life Of Agony, Lionheart, Malevolence, Mayleaf, Nasty, Neck Deep, Northlane, Of Mice & Men, Rise Of The Northstar, Suicide Silence, The Hives, The Offspring, While She Sleeps
Ysselsteyn
Thu
25
Jun
2020
27
Jun
2020
Jera On Air 2020
Anti-Flag, August Burns Red, Being As An Ocean, Belvedere, Blowfuse, Brutality Will Prevail, Chelsea Grin, Cigar, Clowns, Counterparts, Crossfaith, Dream State, Faintest Idea, Fit For An Autopsy, For The Fallen Dreams, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Get The Shot, Good Riddance, Higher Power, Hot Milk, Hundredth, Incendiary, Jaya The Cat, Jesus Piece, Killswitch Engage, Knocked Loose, La Armada, Life Of Agony, Lionheart, Loathe, Main Line 10, Malevolence, Mayleaf, Meshuggah, Motionless In White, NOFX, Nasty, Neck Deep, Northlane, Obey The Brave, Of Mice & Men, PUP, Rise Of The Northstar, Rotting Out, Rotzak, SKA-P, Silverstein, Spanish Love Songs, Stake, Suicide Silence, Terror, The Devil Wears Prada, The Hell, The Hives, The Menzingers, The Offspring, Thy Art Is Murder, Tim Vantol, While She Sleeps
Ysselsteyn
Thu
21
May
2020
Polaris
+ Currents, Alpha Wolf, Varials
013, Tilburg
Mon
16
Mar
2020
Employed To Serve
+ Giver
Merleyn, Nijmegen
Thu
27
Jun
2019
29
Jun
2019
Jera On Air 2019
Acres, Agnostic Front, Amsterdam Red Light District, Another Now, As It Is, Backfire!, Bad Omens, Beartooth, Billy Bio, Bleed From Within, Bleeding Through, Brutus, Bury Tomorrow, Cancer Bats, Candy, Cane Hill, Chaser, Comeback Kid, Converge, Counting Coins, Crystal Lake, Darko, Death By Stereo, Deez Nuts, Drug Church, Employed To Serve, Enter Shikari, Fever 333, First Blood, For I Am King, Harms Way, Hatebreed, Heideroosjes, Ignite, Insanity Alert, Landmvrks, Madball, Municipal Waste, Mute, No Fun At All, No Turning Back, Not On Tour, Our Hollow, Our Home, Out Last Night, Palm Reader, Parkway Drive, Ploegendienst, Polar, Polaris, Random Hand, Regulate, Risk It!, Roam, Searching For Relief, Shvpes, Smoke Or Fire, State Champs, Sum 41, Terror, The Amity Affliction, The Interrupters, This Means War!, Turnstile, Whitechapel
Ysselsteyn
Tue
18
Jun
2019
Tool
+ Fiend
Ziggodome, Amsterdam
Mon
27
May
2019
Alice In Chains
+ Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
013, Tilburg
Tue
26
Mar
2019
The Ocean
+ Downfall of Gaia, Herod
Paard van Troje, Den Haag
Sun
10
Feb
2019
Mastodon
+ Kvelertak, Mutoid Man
013, Tilburg
Sat
12
Jan
2019
Architects
+ Polaris, Beartooth
AFAS Live
Sun
2
Dec
2018
As I Lay Dying
+ ERRA, Bleed From Within
013, Tilburg
Tue
27
Nov
2018
Clutch
+ The Inspector Cluzo, The Picturebooks
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sun
25
Nov
2018
Oi Va Voi
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Fri
23
Nov
2018
Bury Tomorrow
+ 36 Crazyfists, Cane Hill, Crystal Lake
Effenaar, Eindhoven
Mon
29
Oct
2018
Monuments
+ VOLA, Kadjina, Atlas
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Wed
26
Sep
2018
Everlast presents Whitey Ford’s House of Pain
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Fri
24
Aug
2018
Madball
+ Cornered, Hamerhaai
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Sat
7
Jul
2018
Pennywise
+ I Against I
Hedon, Zwolle
Thu
28
Jun
2018
30
Jun
2018
Jera On Air 2018
A Traitor Like Judas, A Wilhelm Scream, Adept, Adhesive, Adrenalized, Alazka, Anti-Flag, Any Given Day, Arson, Bad Cop / Bad Cop, Beat The Red Light, Being As An Ocean, Billy Talent, Blessthefall, Blood Youth, Born From Pain, Boston Manor, Brutality Will Prevail, Bury Tomorrow, Call It Off, Citizens Patrol, Crystal Lake, Dog Eat Dog, Emmure, Enter Shikari, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Generation 84, Get The Shot, Higher Power, I Against I, Iron Reagan, Jaya The Cat, Jesus Piece, Knocked Loose, Less Than Jake, Lionheart, Malevolence, March, Modern Life Is War, Nasty, Neck Deep, NOFX, No Fun At All, Our Hollow, Our Home, P.O. Box, Paceshifters, Prospect, Red City Radio, Satanic Surfers, Sick Of It All, Slander, Stick To Your Guns, Stray From The Path, Templeton Pek, Terror, Touché Amoré, Toxic Shock, Tusky, Underoath, Year Of The Knife
Ysselsteyn
Wed
6
Jun
2018
Alexisonfire
+ Milk Teeth
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Wed
9
May
2018
The Ocean
+ Rosetta, Torrential
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Mon
30
Apr
2018
We Came As Romans
+ Alazka, Polaris, The Plot In You
Bolwerk, Sneek
Sun
1
Apr
2018
Rolo Tomassi
+ Palm Reader, Cryptodira
Patronaat, Haarlem
Sat
24
Mar
2018
Daniel Cavanagh
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Fri
19
Jan
2018
Amenra
+ CHVE, A-Sun Amissa
Stevenskerk, Nijmegen
Sun
17
Dec
2017
Oathbreaker
+ Syndrome
Patronaat, Haarlem
Sat
2
Dec
2017
Textures
+ Exivious
013, Tilburg
Thu
23
Nov
2017
Comeback Kid
+ Every Time I Die + Knocked Loose + Higher Power
Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht
Wed
8
Nov
2017
Jamiroquai
+ Purple Disco Train
Ziggodome, Amsterdam
Wed
6
Sep
2017
Metallica
+ Kvelertak
Ziggodome, Amsterdam
Sat
26
Aug
2017
Converge
+ Gold + Supergenius
013, Tilburg
Tue
27
Jun
2017
Mastodon
+ Steak Number Eight
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
Fri
23
Jun
2017
24
Jun
2017
Jera On Air 2017
'68, Against Me!, Antillectual, Apologies, Architects, As Enemies Arise, As It Is, Broken Teeth, Camp High Gain, Charlie Bit My Finger, Chelsea Grin, Coldburn, Comeback Kid, Deez Nuts , Every Time I Die, F.O.D., Four Year Strong, Hawser, I Have None, Insanity Alert, Knuckledust, Landscapes, Madball , Malevolence, Moments, Me First And The Gimme Gimmes, Moose Blood, Napalm Death , Napoleon, Never Forget, No Turning Back, Northlane, Not Scientists, Obey The Brave, Oceans Ate Alaska, Of Mice & Men, SHVPES, Straightline, Suicidal Tendencies, The 101's, The Bennies, The Black Dahlia Murder, The Bouncing Souls, The Charm The Fury, The Decline, The Devil Wears Prada, The Dillinger Escape Plan, The JB Conspiracy, The Smith Street Band, The Tips, Trash Boat, Undeclinable Ambuscade , While She Sleeps, Wolves Scream, World Eater
Ysselsteyn
Tue
20
Jun
2017
Kvelertak

+ SIBIIR

Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht
Fri
16
Jun
2017
Coheed And Cambria
Neverender: Good Apollo, I'm Burning Star IV: From Fear Through The Eyes of Madness
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sat
27
May
2017
FortaRock in the City 2017

Periphery, Decapitated, The Charm The Fury, The Contortionist, Destrage e.a.

Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Sat
13
May
2017
Underoath
+ mewithoutYou
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sun
30
Apr
2017
He Is Legend
+ King Hiss
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Mon
24
Apr
2017
Deftones
+ Skyharbor
013, Tilburg
Sun
26
Mar
2017
Gojira
+ Code Orange, Car Bomb
TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
Fri
10
Mar
2017
The Devin Townsend Project
+ Between The Buried And Me, Leprous
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sat
25
Feb
2017
SOHN
+ Nylo, William Doyle
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sat
28
Jan
2017
The Dillinger Escape Plan
+ Bong-Ra
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Fri
27
Jan
2017
The Dillinger Escape Plan
+ Bong-Ra
013, Tilburg
Fri
9
Dec
2016
Kvelertak

+ Skeletonwitch

Dynamo, Eindhoven
Thu
8
Dec
2016
Kvelertak

+ Skeletonwitch

Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Mon
5
Dec
2016
Every Time I Die
+ '68, Drug  Church
Dynamo, Eindhoven
Wed
30
Nov
2016
Clutch
+ Lionize, Valient Thorr
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Wed
23
Nov
2016
Meshuggah
+ High On Fire
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Tue
18
Oct
2016
Architects
+ Stick To Your Guns, Bury Tomorrow
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Fri
22
Jul
2016
De Parade
Utrecht
Thu
21
Jul
2016
Valkhof Festival 2016
Animals As Leaders, Intervals
Valkhofpark, Nijmegen
Mon
27
Jun
2016
Norma Jean
+ HIBAKUSHA
Q-Factory, Amsterdam
Sun
1
May
2016
Impericon Festival Amsterdam
Hatebreed, Emmure, Northlane, Bury Tomorrow, Despised Icon, Blessthefall, Chelsea Grin, Eskimo Callboy, Hundredth, Hellions
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Thu
31
Mar
2016
At The Drive-In
Le Butcherettes
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Wed
23
Mar
2016
Baroness
+ Vitamin X
De Helling, Utrecht
Sun
28
Feb
2016
TesseracT
Special guest: The Contortionist
Boerderij, Zoetermeer
Wed
17
Feb
2016
Parkway Drive
Architects, Thy Art Is Murder
013, Tilburg
Fri
12
Feb
2016
Textures
Purest Of Pain
Bibelot, Dordrecht
Thu
20
Aug
2015
22
Aug
2015
Pukkelpop 2015
A-Trak, Above & Beyond, Acid Arab, Adam Beyer, Algiers, Alice On The Roof, All Time Low, All Twins, Allah-Las, Alt-J, Amenra, Architects, Atreyu, Baauer, Bad Breeding, Baroness, Bastille, Bear’s Den, Beatsteaks, Beauhause, Benjamin Booker, Billie, Black Box Revelation, Black Sun Empire, Bleachers, Bony King, Boys Noize, Brodinski presents Brava, Brutus, Cardiknox, Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires, Charli XCX, Christine & The Queens, Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!, CHVRCHES, Coheed And Cambria, Condor Gruppe, Courtney Barnett, Craze, Critical Soundsystem – Mefjus x Kasra x Enei, Curtis Harding, Cymbals Eat Guitars, Daniel Avery b2b Erol Alkan, De Sluwe Vos, Dead Souls, The Dear Hunter, Dez Mona, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Diplo, The Districts, Dj Mustard, DJ Snake, Django Django, Dolomite Minor, Dorian Concept Liveband feat. Cid Rim & The Clonious, Douglas Firs, Dropkick Murphys, Duke Dumont Live, Dusky, Echosmith, Ellie Goulding, Elliphant, Enter Shikari, Evil Superstars, Faisal, Fakear, Fat White Family, Father John Misty, FFS (Franz Ferdinand & Sparks), Flako, Flosstradamus, Four Tet, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes , Future Islands, Ganz, Garden City Movement, The Gaslight Anthem, Gazelle Twin, Gengahr, George Ezra, The Germans, The Get Up Kids, Ghost Culture, Go March, Goat, Gorgon City Live, Halestorm, Hannah Wants, Hate & Merda, The Hickey Underworld, Ho99o9, Howling, Hudson Mohawke, I Will, I Swear, In Flames, Interpol, James Blake, Jamie xx, De Jeugd van Tegenwoordig, John Coffey, John Talabot, Jurassic 5, Karenn live, Kate Tempest, King Hiss, Knife Party, Kodaline, Kygo, Låpsley, The Last Internationale, Len Faki, Lianne La Havas, Lido, Limp Bizkit, Linkin Park, Little Dragon, Little Simz, LTGL, The Maccabees, Machinedrum, Madeon, The Magician, Major Lazer, Manchester Orchestra, Mark Ronson DJ Set, Mastodon, The Menzingers, Meteor Musik, Metrik feat. Dynamite MC, Meuris, Mew, Michael Kiwanuka, Michael Midnight, Milk Teeth, Mini Mansions, Mountain Bike, Mr Oizo, N’to, Nadiem Shah, Natalie Prass, The Neon Judgement, Natalie Press, The Neon Judgement, Netsky, Novastar, Odesza, The Offspring, Ought, Paolo Nutini, The Parov Stelar Band, Passenger, Pissed Jeans, Pomrad, Pond, Porter Robinson live, Portico, Prhyme feat. Adrian Younge, Radio Soulwax, Radkey, Raketkanon, Raving George, Rebel Sound, Residual Kid, Rhodes, Ride , Roots Manuva, Rudimental, Safi & Spreej, Seasick Steve, The Sha-La-Lee’s, Shadow Child, Shameboy, Shamir, Shura, Sigma Live, Single Mothers, Slaves, The Soft Moon, Soldier’s Heart, Son Lux, The Sore Losers, SPOR feat. Linguistics, St. Grandson, Statue, Strand Of Oaks, STUFF., The Subways, Tales Of Us, Tame Impala, Team William, The Story So Far, Thomston, Thy Art Is Murder, Tiga Live, TLP, Todd Terje & The Olsens, Tourist Lemc, Tout Va Bien, Toxic Shock, Trixie Whitley, Truckfighters, Twenty One Pilots, Ty Dolla $ign, Tyler the Creator, Underworld, The Upbeats, The Van Jets, Viet Cong, Vuurwerk, The War On Drugs, What So Not, The Whatevers, Wilkinson Live, Your Highness, Zinger, Zornik
Hasselt
Sat
15
Aug
2015
Coheed And Cambria
In Keeping Secret Of Silent Earth: 3
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Fri
17
Jul
2015
19
Jul
2015
Welcome To The Village 2015
dEUS, DeWolff, Typhoon, The Growlers, Mountain States, Jerry Paper, Cherry Glazerr, Tijuana Panthers, Heymoonshaker, The Eminent Stars, zZz, The Skints, Hauschka, Jacco Gardner, Paulusma, Meridian Brothers , Jungle By Night , Togo All Stars , Ben Miller Band, Myles Sanko, Osaka Monaurail, The Homesick , Yuko Yuko, Yawns, The Ex + Fendika, Alamo Race Track, PAUW, Wallace Vanborn
Groene Ster, Leeuwarden
Wed
17
Jun
2015
Mastodon
Mastodon en Primate Bandito in Doornroosje in Nijmegen. Meer informatie en kaarten te koop via de website van Doornroosje!
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Mon
25
May
2015
Ribs & Blues
Reverend Shine Snake Oil Co., The Brew, Lydia Loveless, Mud Morganfield, Rusty Apollo, Daniel Romano, Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Popa Chubby
Raalte
Thu
21
May
2015
Agnostic Front
Strike First, Neurotox
Willemeen, Arnhem
Fri
20
Mar
2015
Karnivool
+ Monuments
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sun
2
Nov
2014
TesseracT / Animals As Leaders
+ Navene K
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Fri
17
Oct
2014
Typhoon
+ Freez & A.R.T.
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Sat
11
Oct
2014
Fu Manchu
+ Bloodnstuff
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Tue
30
Sep
2014
TesseracT / Animals As Leaders
Boerderij, Zoetermeer
Sun
31
Aug
2014
Razer: HELL ON EARTH TOUR
Unearth, Shadows Fall, The Acacia Strain, War Of Ages, Pay No Respect
Baroeg, Rotterdam
Mon
4
Aug
2014
’68

+ Palm Reader, In Archives

Static, Swansea
Fri
18
Jul
2014
20
Jul
2014
Welcome To The Village 2014
30 minute raves, Afterpartees, Amish Winehouse, Amsterdam Klezmer Band XL, Annasaid, Baikal, Balthazar, Band Of Skulls, Bastard Sugar, Beginners, Bird on the Wire, Blue Grass Boogiemen, Brückenbauer, Calgary Woods, Cherub, Coely, Combinatie XVI, Compact Disk Dummies, Cookachoo, Cosmic U, Daniel Norgren, Daryll-Ann, De Sluwe Vos, De Staat, Death Rattle, DJ Ed Rock, DJ Leroy Rey, DJ Zea & TPOK, DZ Deathrays, Fanfarlo, Flying Trashcans, Gallowstreet Brass Band, Go March, Herrek, Homemade Empire, Honig, Hun Bed, I am Oak, Icky Pack, Influenza*, Jamaican Jazz Orchestra, John Coffey, King Ayisoba, Leonard Ford, Liquid, Malbetrieb, Malfunktion, Mannie Haring, Marble Sounds, Maybeshewill, Moss, Nokturné, Nuno Dos Santos, Odd Hugo, Orchestre Tout Puissant Marcel Duchamp, Paradigm, Patchanka, Playground Zer0, Projekt Rakija, Pulled Apart By Horses, R. T. Woods, Rondé, Rue Royale, Russkaja, Satellite Stories, Scarecrow, Still Parade, Sväva, Swinder, Taymir, Tender Falcons, The Doo Run Run, The Fire Harvest, The Fume, The Hunting Party, The Jezabels, The Miseries, The Slackers, The Sore Losers, Thomas Azier, Three Blind Wolves, Tim Knol, Timothy Nealon, traams, traumahelikopter, Vadoinmessico, When We Are Wild, William Seen's Transport Music, Willie Darktrousers en de Rockstars, Yan Koy & Color Rumba, Zitakula  
Groene Ster, Leeuwarden
Sun
29
Jun
2014
Parkpop 2014
10cc, Jonny Lang, Dudettes, We Were Evergreen, Eefje de Visser, Gers Pardoel, Orange Skyline, DJAIKOVSKI ft. TK Wonder, Epica, Hanggai, Kensington, Replayced, Thin Pillow, Friends of the Family, Hallo Venray, Pinata, The Blues Junkies, Kern Koppen, Monkey Miracular ft. Koen Herfst  
Zuiderpark, Den Haag
Sat
28
Jun
2014
Pedro Pico Pop 2014
Moss, Fresku, Joost van Bellen, Fakkelbrigade, Hausmagger, Raketkanon, Komatsu, Mark Foggo, Striking Justice, Stefany June, Afterpartees, Monsieur Plastique, The Volcano Boys, Small Time Crooks, Fifty Eggs, Magnetic Spacemen, The Tiger Lovemachine, Teethgrinder, Pine Needle Miners, De Rooie Neger, Texas Radio, De Alliantie, Broken Brass Ensemble, Tricklebolt, Baby Godzilla, The Muncks, Edge Of Serenity, Baby Face Nelson, Dead Man's Silhouette
MBI Terrein Raalte, Raalte
Thu
26
Jun
2014
Mastodon

Hedon, Zwolle
Sat
14
Jun
2014
Jailbreak Festival 2014
Giant Tiger Hooch, Four Headed Dog, Small Time Crooks
Blokhuispoort, Leeuwarden
Wed
16
Apr
2014
SOHN
änimal
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Fri
4
Apr
2014
Norma Jean
Liferuiner, Night Verses, Branson Hollis
Dynamo, Eindhoven
Fri
14
Mar
2014
Peter Pan Speedrock
Death Alley
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Sat
8
Feb
2014
Anneke van Giersbergen
Paceshifters
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Wed
11
Dec
2013
Pro-Pain
Zuul FX, Komah
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Tue
29
Oct
2013
The Dillinger Escape Plan
+ Maybeshewill, Steak Number Eight
Paard van Troje, Den Haag
Sun
27
Oct
2013
The Dillinger Escape Plan
+ Maybeshewill, Steak Number Eight
Doornroosje, Nijmegen
Sat
26
Oct
2013
The Dillinger Escape Plan
+ Maybeshewill
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Wed
23
Oct
2013
Deafheaven
+ Aderlating
013, Tilburg
Mon
21
Oct
2013
Karnivool
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Tue
3
Sep
2013
Deftones
+ Three Trapped Tigers
013, Tilburg
Mon
15
Jul
2013
Valkhof Festival 2013
Truckfighters, Moon Duo, Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats
Valkhofpark, Nijmegen
Mon
1
Jul
2013
Clutch Red Fang
The Sword
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Fri
17
May
2013
John Coffey
Vanderbuyst, Traumahelikopter, The Apologist
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Tue
14
May
2013
Motorpsycho
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Sun
5
May
2013
Bevrijdingsfestival Utrecht 2013
John Coffey
Park Transwijk, Utrecht
Sun
20
Jan
2013
Persistence Tour 2013
Hatebreed, Agnostic Front, H2O, Stick To Your Guns, Neaera, The Acacia Strain
013, Tilburg
Sun
9
Dec
2012
Distortionfest 2012
Opeth, Meshuggah, Fear Factory, The Devin Townsend Project, Death Angel, Decapitated, Miss May I, Hard Resistance, For Today, Texas In July, Rompeprop
Klokgebouw, Eindhoven
Sat
8
Dec
2012
Speedfest 2012
Suicidal Tendencies, Monster Magnet, Peter Pan Speedrock, The Toy Dolls, Demented Are Go!, Orange Goblin, Mad Sin, Graveyard , No Turning Back, The Varukers, Insanity Alert, V.O.T., Drugsmokkel, Candybar Planet, Tio Gringo, Red Fang, John Coffey, The Bronx, Sick On The Bus, Evil Conduct, El Camaro '77, The Dirty Denims, My Sleeping Karma
Klokgebouw, Eindhoven
Sat
1
Dec
2012
Memphis Maniacs
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Thu
15
Nov
2012
Memphis Maniacs
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Wed
14
Nov
2012
Popa Chubby
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Wed
7
Nov
2012
Every Time I Die
Stray From The Path, Last Witness
Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht
Sun
4
Nov
2012
Face Tomorrow
Green Lizard
Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht
Sat
3
Nov
2012
Coheed And Cambria
+ Fighting With Wire
Tivoli Oudegracht, Utrecht
Tue
23
Oct
2012
TesseracT
Merleyn, Nijmegen
Thu
27
Sep
2012
John Coffey – CD releaseparty
Baby Face Nelson
Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht
Fri
17
Aug
2012
19
Aug
2012
Lowlands 2012
ACIDP030WER, Actress, Addison Groove, Alberta Cross, Alborosie & Shengen Clan + Ikaya, Alt-J (Δ), Âme, Ane Brun, Anstam, Atri N'Assouf, Bassnectar, Ben Howard, Benga, Benji B, Billy Talent, Blaudzun, Blawan, Bloc Party, Boy & Bear, C2C, Camo & Crooked, Charles Bradley and his Extraoridinaires, Clark, Cloud Nothings, DIO, DJ Rashad & DJ Spinn, De Avonduren, Disclosure, Dixon, Django Django, Dope D.O.D., Eagles of Death Metal, Ed Sheeran, Enter Shikari, Eprom, Ewert & the Two Dragons, Example, FIDLAR, Flux Pavilion, Foo Fighters, Four Tet (live), Fresku, FuntCase, Ghost, Go Back to the Zoo, Graveyard, Heideroosjes, Henrik Schwarz, Holy Other, Hot Chip, Howler, Hudson Mohawke, Imam Baildi, James Vincent McMorrow, Jamie N Commons, Jamie xx, John Talabot, Joy Orbison, Julio Bashmore, Kasabian, Kees van Hondt, Knife Party, Krema Kawa, La Pegatina, Les Ramoneurs de Menhirs, Feist, Letlive, Light Asylum, Lianne La Havas, Linnea Olsson, Lights, Magnetic Man, Marcel Dettmann & Ben Klock, Mark Lanegan Band, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Miike Snow, Modeselektor, Moss, Movits!, Netsky (DJ set), NGUZUNGUZU, Nicolas Jaar, Nobody Beats the Drum 333”, Objekt, Of Monsters and Men, Oscar Mulero, Otava Yo, Pat Mahoney, Phantom Limb, Posij, Pulled Apart By Horses, Refused, Rizzle Kicks, San Proper, Saschienne, SMOD, Santigold, Scuba, Shazalakazoo, Skip & Die, SKisM, Skrillex, Sleigh Bells, Söndörgo, Spinvis, Sun Araw, The Antlers, The Black Keys, The Black Seeds, The Bots, The Cribs, The Dirty Denims, The Gaslight Anthem, The Kik, The Kyteman Orchestra, The Maccabees, The Shins, The Walkmen, The Whitest Boy Alive, The xx, Tim Christensen and The Damn Crystals, Todd Terje, Trash Talk, Triggerfinger, Trixie Whitley, tUnE-yArDs, Two Door Cinema Club, Veronica Falls, White Rabbits, WhoMadeWho, Wilco, Willy Moon, Zulu Winter
Walibi Holland, Biddinghuizen
Sat
14
Jul
2012
De Affaire 2012
Ufomammutt, Red Fang, Baroness
Valkhofpark, Nijmegen
Wed
27
Jun
2012
The Mars Volta
Le Butcherettes
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Fri
8
Jun
2012
Sepultura
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Sat
2
Jun
2012
FortaRock 2012
Slayer, Machine Head, Lamb Of God, Anthrax, Trivium, Meshuggah, The Devin Townsend Project, Steel Panther, Nasum
Park Brakkenstein, Nijmegen
Wed
2
May
2012
Aynsley Lister
Bluescafé, Apeldoorn
Fri
10
Feb
2012
Major League 2012
Fabio & Grooverider, Tantrum Desire, Basher, Pamb & Harsh, June Miller, MC Dart, MC Proskript
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sat
15
Oct
2011
Motorpsycho
Effenaar, Eindhoven
Fri
7
Oct
2011
Delinquent Habits
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Thu
25
Aug
2011
Boysetsfire
Letlive + Antillectual
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Sun
7
Aug
2011
The Dillinger Escape Plan
Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht
Tue
28
Jun
2011
Mastodon
+ Greyline
Patronaat, Haarlem
Sat
11
Jun
2011
13
Jun
2011
Pinkpop 2011
Coldplay, De Staat, Selah Sue, Elbow, Madi, Ash, Manic Street Preachers, Simple Plan, Alter Bridge, Lifehouse, Laura Jansen, Graffiti6, Bloody Beetroots Deathcrew 77, Justin Nozuka, Avenged Sevenfold, Tim Knol, Wolfmother, White Lies, Kings of Leon, Kaiser Chiefs, Foo Fighters, Go Back To The Zoo, Dazzled Kid, All Time Low, Band of Horses, Deadmau5, Plain White T's, Beatsteaks, The Gaslight Anthem, The Script, 30 Seconds To Mars, Scouting For Girls, Two Door Cinema Club, Volbeat
Megaland, Landgraaf
Fri
25
Mar
2011
Major League 2011
Black Sun Empire, Grooverider, MC Dapper, Nymfo, Pamb & Harsh, Siren, Swift, Tantrum Desire
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sun
18
Jul
2010
Zwarte Cross 2010
Meshuggah, Converge, The Baseballs, Marike Jager, Guus Meeuwis, Mooi Wark, DevilDriver, Normaal, Di-rect, Papa Roach, Jovink, Triggerfinger, K’s Choice, Volbeat, Kamelot, Airbourne, Revamp, Waylon, Tim Knol, Automatic Sam, Kontrust, Ayatollah`s, Kudra Mata, BZB – Band Zonder Banaan, Big Shampoo, Loco Loco Disco Show, Black Bottle Riot, Loudness, Blizzard, Die Lustige Schlagerfreunden, Campbell Brothers, Mad Manoush, Caro Emerald, Mala Vita, Coparck, De Motorband, Moss, The Devil’s Blood, My Dying Bride, DeWolff, Edelweiss Kapel, Paradise Lost, Fragment, Shaking Godspeed, Friska Viljor, The Backcorner Boogie Band, God Dethroned, The Black Spider, Jeroen Sweers, The Heinoos, Jon Oliva’s Pain, Tonka, Want Want, King Kahn and the Shrines, WC Experience, Bierefluiters, Black Bottle Riot, The Campbell Brothers, Forbidden, The Deaf, Twice, Tommy Ebben and the Small Town Villains, Pannonia Allstars Ska Orchestra, The Mahones, Sonic Syndicate.
De Schans, Lichtenvoorde
Sun
27
Jun
2010
Coheed And Cambria
+ Horse The Band
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Fri
16
Apr
2010
John Garcia plays Kyuss
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Mon
22
Feb
2010
Fear Factory
After All
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sat
30
Jan
2010
Fu Manchu
Hooghwater
Burgerweeshuis, Deventer
Mon
7
Dec
2009
The Mars Volta
013, Tilburg
Mon
12
Oct
2009
Porcupine Tree
Robert Fripp
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Wed
8
Jul
2009
Nine Inch Nails
Mew
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Sat
9
May
2009
State Of Mind
Trei + Nymfo
Atak, Enschede
Sat
15
Nov
2008
The Zombies
The Hik
Gigant, Apeldoorn
Fri
4
Jul
2008
5 Days Off 2008
Roni Size, Reprazent, Logistics, Pamb & Harsh, Dreazz
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Fri
30
May
2008
Pinkpop 2008
Jonathan Davis, SAT2D, From First To Last, Porcupine Tree, Animal Alpha, Flogging Molly, Alter Bridge, Incubus, Metallica, Blood Red Shoes, Air Traffic, Moke, Voicst, Bad Religion, KT Tunstall, Amy Macdonald, Eagles Of Death Metal, Editors, Justice, Stereophonics, Kaiser Chiefs, Groove Armada, The Verve, Foo Fighters, Patrick Watson, Wombats, Fiction Plane, Kate Nash, Cavalera Conspiracy, Gavin Degraw, Pete Murray, The Hives, Racoon, Saybia, Serj Tankian, Alanis Morissette, Roisin Murphy, Counting Crows, Queens Of The Stone Age, Rage Against The Machine
Megaland, Landgraaf
Tue
1
Apr
2008
Velvet Revolver
Sons of Albion
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Thu
6
Mar
2008
The Mars Volta
013, Tilburg
Fri
30
Nov
2007
The Black Crusade
Machine Head, Trivium, DragonForce, Arch Enemy, Shadows Fall
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Sun
7
Oct
2007
Paradise Lost
Eyes Of Eden, Neurosonic
Tivoli Oudegracht, Utrecht
Mon
1
Oct
2007
Coheed And Cambria
+ Note To Amy
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Mon
20
Aug
2007
Silverchair
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Sat
7
Jul
2007
5 Days Off 2007
Pendulum, Andy C, Kubus & BangBang, Dreazz, Major League DJ's, MC Dart, MC Jakes
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Thu
28
Jun
2007
Pearl Jam
Kings of Leon, Incubus, Satellite Party
Goffertpark, Nijmegen
Mon
13
Nov
2006
Hatebreed
Unearth
Effenaar, Eindhoven
Tue
27
Jun
2006
Tool
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Sat
3
Jun
2006
5
Jun
2006
Pinkpop 2006
Alize, Kubb, The Dresden Dolls, Mo'Jones, Admiral Freebee, Nelly Furtado, Kraak & Smaak, Paul Weller, Kaiser Chiefs, Placebo, The Rakes, Vankatoen, Kashmir, The Zutons, Dredg, Bloodhound Gang, Infadels, Danko Jones, Racoon, Hooverphonic, Alter Bridge, dEUS, Tool, Living Things, Soulfly, Pete Murraym, Jamie Lidell Live Band, David Gray, Bløf, Editors, Deftones, Skin, The Flaming Lips, Nickelback, Keane, Opgezwolle, Morrissey, Franz Ferdinand, Red Hot Chili Peppers
Megaland, Landgraaf
Fri
24
Mar
2006
Jack Johnson
Matt Costa, Animal Liberation Orchestra
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Sun
12
Feb
2006
Coheed And Cambria
+ JR Ewing
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sat
11
Feb
2006
Green Lizard
Janez Dedt
Hedon, Zwolle
Wed
23
Feb
2005
The Mars Volta
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Tue
25
Jan
2005
The Used
Face Tomorrow
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sun
24
Oct
2004
Hoobastank
Three Days Grace  
013, Tilburg
Sun
23
May
2004
Incubus
Hundred Reasons
Ahoy, Rotterdam
Fri
14
May
2004
Thursday
Aereogramme
Melkweg, Amsterdam
Sun
21
Sep
2003
Deftones
A Perfect Circle, The Revolution Smile
Ahoy, Rotterdam
Mon
2
Jun
2003
Silverchair
Paradiso, Amsterdam
Sun
25
May
2003
Virus Cultureel Festival 2003
.Calibre, Incense, Blatnova, Kettel, Céleste Zewald, Moloko, DJ Ivo, Paul van Kemenade, Quintet, Emmett Tinley, Benny Rodrigues, Fingathing, Rompeprop, Floris, Tasha's World, Green Hornet, Vladimir, Green Lizard, Yama Yama, 't Hof van Commerce, Zaphod
Universiteitsterrein, Eindhoven
Sat
18
May
2002
20
May
2002
Pinkpop 2002
Supergroover, P.O.D., Heather Nova, After Forever, Bush, Live, Groove Armada, An Pierle, Racoon, Lamb, Super Furry Animals, Di-rect, Faithless, E-Life, Alien Ant Farm, Zero 7, Def P & Beatbusters, Dropkick Murphys, Daryll Ann, Millionaire, Arid, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Morgan Heritage, Jewel, Beef, Gomez, Kane, Starsailor, Macy Gray, Muse, Garcia, System Of A Down, Lenny Kravitz, Rammstein
Megaland, Landgraaf
Fri
25
Jan
2002
Incubus
Hoobastank, 311
Heineken Music Hall, Amsterdam
Sat
2
Jun
2001
4
Jun
2001
Pinkpop 2001
Dreadlock Pussy, Concubine, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Queens Of The Stone Age, Krezip, Within Temptation, Ellen Ten Damme, Das Pop, Green Lizard, Brainpower, Papa Roach, Outkast, Zita Swoon, St. Germain, K's Choice, Johan, Lifehouse, Semisonic, JJ72, Stereophonics, 3 Doors Down, The Hives, Postmen, Anouk, Toploader, The Offspring, Manic Street Preachers, Tindersticks, Basement Jaxx, Limp Bizkit, Tool, Radiohead  
Megaland, Landgraaf
Sat
10
Jun
2000
Pinkpop 2000
Dead Punk Society, The Tea Part, The Get Up Kid, Bus, Caesa, Oasis, Lais, Andreas Johnson, Green Lizard, Tracy Bonham, Def Rhymz & Spookrijders, Novastar, Laurent Garnier, Krezip, Junkie XL, Guano Apes, 16 Horsepower, Madrugada, Kane, Venice, Muse, Die Toten Hosen, De Dijk, Arid, Postmen, Korn, Gomez, Counting Crows, Pearl Jam, Travis, The The, Live, Moby  
Megaland, Landgraaf
Sun
9
Jun
1996
Bon Jovi
Dog Eat Dog, Skik
Rutbeek, Enschede